報名前 Before Signing Up

請先閱讀我們的私隱政策及免責聲明注意事項
Please browse through our Privacy Policy Statement and Disclaimer, as well as the Important Notes.

報名 Sign Up

請選擇一種付款方式 Please select a payment method

PayPal或信用卡付款 With PayPal or Using Credit Card

注意:按下下面的按鈕後,我們會透過電郵把賬單發送給你,請檢查你的電子郵件箱(有時候郵件會被放到“雜件箱”中),幷按郵件內的指示,透過PayPal完成付款手續。

NOTE: After pressing the button below, we will send you the invoice via email. Please check your mail box (the mail may be sent to the “spam” box sometimes), and follow the instructions to complete the payment via PayPal.

Please wait...

 

銀行過數

入數賬戶:HSBC 809-736713-838(請入數後致電確認及保留收據)
Account no. for bank transfers: HSBC 809-736713-838 (Please call to confirm after the transfer, and keep the receipt for future verification)

Please wait...

報名須知  Important Notes

 

網上報名注意事項 Notes for Online Applications
  1. 入數賬戶:HSBC 809-736713-838(請入數後致電確認及保留收據)
  2. 截止日期後不接受報名,所有活動額滿即止,一經報名,不能轉讓及更改
  3. 收錄通知:在活動截止日期後兩日內,你會收到電郵通知收錄與否及上堂細節
  4. 未滿18歲的參加者,在網上報名獲取錄後,須在活動當日出示經家長簽署的活動報名表格
  5. 活動若有更改,本中心將會另行通告。已繳費用,恕不退還
  6. 參加者須自備糧水、交通費、保險
  7. 本中心保留最終決定權利

惡劣天氣安排
– 如天文台在活動集合時間前兩小時,發出紅色暴雨警告、三號風球或以上,該次活動將會取消,報名費用將會全數退回
– 如天氣在活動前幾天持續惡劣,我們會根據天氣預報,決定活動須否取消;活動若取消,我們會在活動前一天通知參加者,報名費用將會全數退回
– 如天文台在活動進行中懸掛三號或以上風球、紅色暴雨警告或以上、或天氣突然轉差並經現場工作人員鑑定會影響活動參加者安全,所有活動立即停止;若活動在進行期間因天氣關係腰斬,報名費用將不獲退回。

  1. Account no. for bank transfers: HSBC 809-736713-838 (Please call to confirm after the transfer, and keep the receipt for future verification).
  2. No application after the corresponding deadlines will be accepted. Application process will cease as soon as a course/activity is fully booked. Once signed up, you cannot make changes to the dates and/or other relevant details you have provided in your application. You also cannot transfer your place in a course/activity to another person.
  3. Confirmation: Two days after the application deadline of a course, you will receive a confirmation email telling you whether you have been successfully registered. The email will also provide you with relevant course details.
  4. For every participant under 18 years old, after registering online, s/he will need to submit an Application Form, signed by the parents or guardians, at the beginning of the event.
  5. The HKWTC will notify applicants with any changes to the events. All fees are nonrefundable.
  6. Students should prepare their own water, food, transportation fees, and insurance.
  7. The HKWTC reserves all rights relevant to the application process.

 In Case of Bad Weather:
– If a Red storm signal, or a Typhoon Signal of 3 or above is hoisted, 2 hours before the beginning of the event, the event will be cancelled, and participants will be fully refunded.
– If the weather has been continually bad on the few days leading up to the day of the event, we will decide on whether or not to cancel the event, base on the latest weather forecast; if the event is to be canceled, we will notify the participants on the day before, and participants will be fully refunded.
– If a Typhoon Signal No. 3 or above, or a Red storm signal, is hoisted, or any form of bad weather is unexpectedly formed during the event, and if the instructors on site judge the conditions to be hindering participants’ safety, the event will be terminated. If  the event is being terminated after it has already started, there will be no refund.

私隱政策及免責聲明 Privacy Policy Statement and Disclaimer

免 責 聲 明

香 港 野 外 訓 練 中 心 ( 本 網 站 ) 網 站 提 供 所 有 資 料 只 作 一 般 資 訊 及 參 考 之 用。本 網 站 已 盡 一 切 能 力 確 保 網 頁 內 容 準 確 無 誤 , 本 網 頁 如 有 任 何 錯 誤 、 遺 漏 或 失 實 陳 述 的 資 料 ,本 網 站 不 會 承 擔 任 何 責 任 。 本 網 站 不 會 因 閣 下 使 用 或 未 能 使 用 本 網 站 而 引 起 的 任 何 直 接 或 間 接 損 失 而 負 責 。同 時 閣 下 有 責 任 自 行 評 估 本 網 頁 所 載 有 關 連 的 所 有 資 料 , 並 應 在 根 據 該 等 資 料 行 事 前,核 實 該 等 資 料 和 徵 詢 獨 立 意 見。

私 隱 政 策

本 網 站 參 照 中 華 人 民 共 和 國 香 港 特 別 行 政 區 法 例第 486 章《 個 人 資 料﹙私 隱﹚條 例》的 規 定 制 定 本 資 料 私 隱 政 策。該 條 例 訂 明,提 供 資 料 的 人 士 有 權 向 本 網 站 查 詢 是 否 持 有 其 個 人 資 料,並 有 權 索 取 這 些 個 人 資 料 的 副 本,及 加 以 修 正。

瀏 覽 本 網 站 的 人 士 一 般 毋 須 披 露 任 何 個 人 資 料,便 可 隨 意 閱 覽 資 訊。但 本 網 站 亦 會 視 乎 需 要,收 集 閣 下 的 個 人 資 料 作 指 定 用 途,而 每 次 記 錄 前 均 會 預 先 通 知 閣 下。我 們 尊 重 閣 下 的 私 隱 權,並 會 竭 盡 所 能 提 供 各 種 溝 通 途 徑,確 保 閣 下 的 個 人 私 隱 得 到 適 當 保 障。所 有 為 指 定 用 途 而 蒐 集 的 資 料,使 用 完 畢 後 即 會 被 毀 滅 或 處 理 至 無 法 識 別。

本 網 站 作 出 本 聲 明,作 為 保 障 閣 下 私 穩 的 承 諾。下 文 清 楚 列 明 本 網 站 收 集 資 料 及 傳 送 的 方 法,然 而 ,本 網 站 不 會 就 各 連 結 網 站 的 私 隱 保 障 程 序 承 擔 任 何 責 任。

記 錄 精 靈(Cookies)

本 網 站 會 利 用 閣 下 的 IP 地 址 判 斷 伺 服 器 的 操 作 問 題 及 管 理 本 網 站。閣 下 的 IP 地 址 可 協 助 我 們 識 別 閣 下,以 及 收 集 一 般 瀏 覽 網 站 人 士 的 統 計 分 析。此 外 ,我 們 亦 會 利 用 瀏 覽 者 記 錄 精 靈﹙cookies﹚傳 送 閣 下 感 興 趣 的 資 料。

閣 下 可 在 瀏 覽 器 設 定 每 次 接 收 瀏 覽 者 記 錄 精 靈﹙cookies﹚時,須 預 先 徵 詢 是 否 願 意 接 受 該 信 息。此 外 ,本 網 站 還 提 供 多 種 表 格,方 便 閣 下 查 詢 資 料 和 服 務、參 加 活 動、比 賽、以 及 傳 送 電 郵 信 息 至 指 定 的 網 頁。

個 人 資 料 之 使 用

當 閣 下 瀏 覽 本 網 站 時,我 們 的 伺 服 器 軟 件 會 記 錄 閣 下 電 腦 的 域 名。我 們 亦 會 追 查 閣 下 所 瀏 覽 的 網 頁,藉 此 測 量 上 網 瀏 覽 量 ,了 解 本 網 站 各 部 份 的 受 歡 迎 程 度,收 集 若 干 關 於 瀏 覽 者 的 一 般 資 料,以 及 彙 總 整 理 統 計 資 料。

本 網 站 收 集 的 資 料 只 供 上 述 用 途。個 人 資 料 不 會 向 任 何 第 三 者 披 露,以 下 情 況 除 外:

法 例 規 定 作 出 的 披 露。
根 據 閣 下 的 選 擇 傳 送 推 廣 資 料 給 表 格 指 定 的 人 士。
資 料 保 密

本 網 站 將 會 採 取 合 理 步 驟,確 保 所 收 集、使 用 或 披 露 的 資 料 準 確、完 整 及 經 常 更 新,並 儲 存 在 只 准 授 權 人 士 進 入 的 保 密 環 境。然 而 ,我 們 不 能 保 證 不 會 有 任 何 第 三 者 入 侵 電 腦 , 竊 取 資 料 ,或 不 會 有 任 何 人 擅 自 取 閱 資 料。
退 出

假 如 閣 下 不 想 接 收 關 於 本 網 站 的 發 展、活 動 及 宣 傳 計 劃 的 最 新 資 訊,可 以 利 用 「退 出」選 項,又 或 隨 時 要 求 本 網 站 刪 除 閣 下 的 紀 錄。如 選 擇 退 出,請 聯 絡 本 網 站 管 理 員 webmaster@hkwtc.com.hk
聯 絡 網 站 的 方 法

閣 下 如 欲 查 詢 資 料 私 隱 政 策、本 網 站 的 使 用 程 序、聯 絡 本 網 站、查 閱 及 更 改 閣 下 的 個 人 資 料,請 聯 絡:

香 港 野 外 訓 練 中 心

admin@hkwtc.com.hk

個 人 資 料 收 集 聲 明

本 網 站 會 不 時 收 集 閣 下 的 個 人 資 料,供 組 織 或 宣 傳 比 賽 或 活 動 之 用﹙「活 動」﹚。

收 集 和 使 用 個 人 資 料 目 的

本 網 站 可 使 用 收 集 所 得 的 和 閣 下 提 供 的 資 料,作 下 列 一 種 或 更 多 用 途:

1. 聯 絡 閣 下 以 解 答 查 詢;
2. 供 識 別 及 核 對 之 用;
3. 作 我 們 本 身 內 部 記 錄、研 究 及 統 計 之 用;以 及
4. 任 何 與 活 動 有 關 的 其 他 用 途。

閣 下 不 一 定 要 提 供 資 料。然 而,如 閣 下 選 擇 不 提 供 所 要 求 的 資 料 ,閣 下 的 參 加 表 格 或 申 請 表 格﹙視 所 屬 情 況 而 定﹚將 不 獲 點 算 或 處 理,或 喪 失 活 動 的 參 加 資 格。

資 料 保 密

閣 下 向 我 們 提 供 的 資 料,將 儲 存 在 本 網 站 辦 事 處 或 我 們 在 香 港 的 伺 服 器 內,只 供 我 們 的 獲 授 權 僱 員 及 承 辦 商 使 用。然 而,我 們 不 能 保 證 不 會 有 任 何 第 三 者 入 侵 電 腦,竊 取 資 料,或 不 會 有 任 何 人 擅 自 取 閱 資 料。

本 網 站 將 會 採 取 合 理 步 驟,確 保 所 收 集、使 用 或 披 露 的 資 料 準 確、完 整 及 經 常 更 新。

保 留 資 料

在 需 要 該 等 資 料 作 指 定 用 途 期 間,我 們 才 會 保 留 閣 下 的 個 人 資 料 。我 們 亦 會 保 留 已 存 檔 的 個 人 資 料 作 統 計 用 途。

閣 下 同 意

閣 下 一 經 提 交 有 關 參 加 表 格 / 申 請 表 格,即 表 明 表 格 中 向 本 網 站 提 供 的 一 切 資 料,均 屬 真 確。閣 下 同 意 ,本 網 站 不 時 收 集 到 的 及 獲 閣 下 提 供 的 個 人 資 料,可 供 作 上 述 用 途,以 及 向 本 網 站「個 人 資 料 收 集 聲 明」及「資 料 私 隱 政 策」訂 明 的 人 士 披 露。

請 亦 參 閱 我 們 的「資 料 私 隱 政 策」及 「免 責 聲 明」。

本「個人 資 料 收 集 聲 明」及 我 們 的 「資 料 私 隱 政 策」,可 隨 時 修 訂,而 無 須 事 先 或 另 行 通 知。如 有 修 訂,將 在 我 們 的 網 站 公 佈。

Disclaimer

Information provided on Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre’s website (This Website) should only be treated as general information, and for references only. This Website has tried its best to ensure that the accuracy of its contents. This Website will not be responsible for any information on it that is wrong, missed, or untrue. This Website will not be responsible for direct or indirect loss caused by your usage, or inability to use, This Website. You have the responsibility to verify all the information uploaded to This Website, and consult independent opinion before acting up this information.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of The People’s Republic of China. The Ordinance provides data subjects with rights to ascertain whether the Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre holds personal data relating to them, to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate.

Site visitors can freely explore this Website largely without having to reveal any personal data. On occasion however, it may be necessary for the Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre to gather information on you for a specific purpose. We will always inform you when we are collecting such information. It is our intention to respect your request for privacy, and we try our best to provide you with communication channels to facilitate this. Once all gathered information has been used for the intended purpose, it is destroyed or de-identified.

The Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre has created this statement in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to protecting your privacy. The following discloses our information gathering methods and dissemination practices for this Website. The Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre is not responsible for the privacy practices of other linked sites.

Cookies

We do automatically receive and record information from the computer and browser of people visit this Website, including your IP address, for traffic analysis and site-management. In addition, this Website also uses cookies. Cookies are commonly used to facilitate transmission and to provide more useful features. It is a piece of data stored in your computer. You are not identified. However if you agree by filling out relevant forms on this Website, we may link the information to you, so that you may receive information more suited to your interests, and request services, sign up for activities, and send out messages to specific websites more easily.

You may set your browser to reject cookies, or tell you when a cookie is being sent.

The Protection and Sharing of Personal Information

We will automatically receive and record information from the computer and browser of people visiting this Site, including your IP address, domain, and the pages you request for traffic analysis and generation of aggregated statistics reports

Information collected will be used solely for the purposes stated above. We do not share any personal data about you with other companies or organizations without your prior consent. However, information may be disclosed incidental to or in the course of our operation to the following parties:

1. the person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside Hong Kong;
2. the person specified in the forms you have filled in, to whom you have chosen to share your information.

Data Security

The Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorized persons. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorised access to the data by anyone.

“Opt-Out”

You can opt-out from receiving information from the Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre or to delete your information from our records at any time. To opt out, please contact this Website’s administrator via webmaster@hkwtc.com.hk

Contacting the Website

Should you have further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Website and your interaction with it, or to request access and correction to your personal data, please contact:

Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre: admin@hkwtc.com.hk

Personal Information Collection Statement

This Website may from time to time collect your personal data specific for the purpose of event or activities organized or promoted by it (“Event”).

Purposes for which personal data are collected and used

The Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre may use the data collected and provided by you for one or more of the following purposes:

1. To contact you in response to your request(s);
2. For identification and verification purposes;
3. For our own internal records, research and statistical purposes; and
4. For any other purpose pertaining to the Event.

You are not required to provide the data. However, if you select not to supply the data as requested, your entry form or application form (as the case may be) will not be counted or processed or be eligible for the associated activities.

Data Security

The data you provide to us will be stored at our Office or our server in Hong Kong accessible only to our authorised employees and contractors. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorised access to the data by anyone.

This Website will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Retention of Data

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Your Consent

By submitting the requisite entry form/ application form, you certify that all information provided to the Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre in the form is true and correct. You agree that your personal data given to and collected by the Hong Kong Wilderness Training Centre from time to time may be used and disclosed for the foregoing purposes, and to such persons as may be appropriate in accordance with this Personal Information Collection Statement and Privacy Policy of this Website.

Please also refer to our Privacy Policy.

This Personal Information Collection Statement and our Privacy Policy are subject to change without prior or separate notification. Any changes will be posted to our Website.

© 2017 HKWTC All Rights Reserved